General's Highway Athletic Association of Annapolis, Rolling Knolls and Crownsville exists to instill leadership and promote the concept of teamwork among our children while ensuring all players gain confidence, build skills, play equally and have fun.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

All-Time Annual Tournament Results

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results


2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

 

2017 Results (119 Teams)

Rained Out

 

2016 Results (136 teams -8/24/27/30/27/20) 

A Bracket

9U Champion - Gambrills Athletics

10U Champion - SJ Young Guns

11U Champion - Olney Pirates

12U Champion - Gambrills High Heat

13U Champion - Kent Island Bucs

14U Champion - API Elite Red

B Bracket 

10U B Champion - Southern MD Orioles

11U B Champion - BCCC Warriors

12U B Champion - Mt Airy Bulldogs

13U B Champion - Bigbe's Black Sox Green

14U B Champion - Severna Park Green Hornets

 

 

 

2015 Results (144 teams - 20/28/30/26/28/12)

 

Snowed and Rained Out


2014 Results (139 teams - 20/22/28/28/28/15)

Snowed and Rained Out



2013 Results (143 teams - 16/28/24/28/32/15)

U9 Champion – Olney Pirates

U9 Finalist – LOUYAA Bears

U10 Champion – South Jersey Titans

U10 Finalist – Lakeshore Graysox

U11 Champion – Lakeshore Graysox

U11 Finalist – Hickory Hornets

U12 Champion – Olney Pirates

U12 Finalist – Diamond Pros Red

U13 Champion – Severna Park Green Hornets

U13 Finalist – Maryland Cardinals Black

U14 Champion – HCYP Raiders (Dinoto)

U14 Finalist – Olney Pirates
 

2012 Results (166 teams - 20/30/32/36/38/16)

Rained Out Midway Through
 

2011 Results (158 teams - 20/26/32/36/32/12)

U9 Champion – York Revolution

U9 Finalist – Lake Shore Gray Sox

U10 Champion – Delaware Rockets

U10 Finalist – Warriors BC/CC

U11 Champion – Easton Bayhawks

U11 Finalist – Maryland Cardinals

U12 Champion – Olney Pirates

U12 Finalist – Howard County Youth Program (HYCP) Dinoto

U13 Champion – Southern Maryland Braves Red

U13 Finalist – PAL Astros Metro

U14 Champion – MBA 8th Grade Team

U14 Finalist – Pasadena Eagles

 

 

2010 Results (144 teams - 14/32/26/30/24/18)

U9 Champion - Delaware Rockets

U9 Finalist - Olney Pirates

U10 Champion - Olney Pirates

U10 Finalist - Lakeshore Graysox

U11 Champion - Richmond County Nationals

U11 Finalist - HYCP Raiders

U12 Champion - Maryland Cardinals

U12 Finalist - Warriors BC/CC

U13 Champion - Maryland Baseball Academy

U13 Finalist - Richmond County Nationals

U14 Champion - Clarkksburg

U14 Finalist - Battle


 

2009 Results (100 teams - 12/20/16/20/20/12)

U9 Champion - Easton

U9 Finalist - GORC

U10 Champion - Warriors

U10 Finalist - Sykesville

U11 Champion - Baltimore Blueclaws

U11 Finalist - GGB Patriots

U12 Champion - Maryland Baseball Academy

U12 Finalist - Pasadena

U13 Champion - RBI

U13 Finalist - Southern Maryland

U14 Champion - Kingson

U14 Finalist - Chester County Crawdads


 

2008 Results (58 teams - 16/6/12/8/16)


U10 Champion - Severna Park

U10 Finalist - Mt. Airy

U11 Champion - Baltimore Blueclaws

U11 Finalist - Elkridge Hurricanes

U12 Champion - Broadneck Select

U12 Finalist - RBI Blue Angels (AG)

U13 Champion - Maryland Orioles

U13 Finalist - Savage Spirit

U14 Champion - Chester County Crawdads

U14 Finalist - South Maryland Tigers

 

2007 Results (31 teams - 7/8/16)


U10 Champion - Mount Airy Bulldogs

U10 Finalist - Middletown Knights

U12 Champion - Broadneck 12U

U12 Finalist - RBI Angels

U14 Champion - Peninsula Pirates

U14 Finalist - Rockville Red Storm

 

2006 Results (38 teams - 20/8/10)


U10 Champion - Mayo Mustangs

U10 Finalist - Maryland Orioles

U12 Champion - Hagerstown Senators

U12 Finalist - Calvert Hawks

U14 Champion - Hughesville Yankees

U14 Finalist - Maryland Storm